Logie Timeline

55th TV Week
Logie Awards, 2013

Venue: Palladium Ballroom, Crown Towers
Host: Various

DATE: Sunday, April 7, 2013

BROADCAST ON: Nine Network

PERFORMERS: Birdie, Michael Buble, Bruno Mars, Olly Murs.

Advertisement
  • Most Popular Personality On TV

    Most Popular Personality On TV

    Asher Keddie, Offspring, Network Ten
    Gold
  • Most Popular Actress

    Most Popular Actress

    Asher Keddie, Offspring, Chanel 10
    Silver
  • Most Popular Actor

    Most Popular Actor

    Steve Peacocke (Darryl 'Brax' Braxton, Home And Away, Seven Network)
    Silver
  • Most Popular Presenter

    Most Popular Presenter

    Hamish Blake (Hamish and Andy's Euro Gap Year/ Hamish & Andy's Caravan Of Courage: Australia Vs New Zealand, Nine Network)
    Silver
  • Most Outstanding Miniseries or telemovie

    Most Outstanding Miniseries or Telemovie

    Howzat! Kerry Packer's War, Channel 7
    Silver
  • Most Outstanding Actor

    Most Outstanding Actor

    Anthony Hayes (Devil's Dust, ABC1)
    Silver
  • Most Outstanding Actress

    Most Outstanding Actress

    Deborah Mailman (Mabo, ABC1)
    Silver
  • Most Outstanding Drama Series

    Most Outstanding Drama Series

    Redfern Now (ABC1)
    Silver
  • Most Outstanding Light Entertainment Program

    Most Outstanding Light Entertainment Program

    The X-Factor (Seven Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular New Male Talent

    Most Popular New Male Talent

    Joel Madden (Coach, The Voice, Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular New Female Talent

    Most Popular New Female Talent

    Brenna Harding (Sue Knight, Puberty Blues, Network Ten) 
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Light Entertainment Program

    Most Popular Light Entertainment Program

    The Voice (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Lifestyle Program

    Most Popular Lifestyle Program

    Better Homes And Gardens, Channel 7
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Sports Program

    Most Popular Sports Program

    The Footy Show (NRL) (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Reality Program

    Most Popular Reality Program

    The Block (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Factual Program

    Most Popular Factual Program

    Bondi Rescue, Channel 10
    Bronze
  • Graham Kennedy Award For Most Outstanding New Talent

    Graham Kennedy Award For Most Outstanding New Talent

    Shari Sebbens (Redfern Now, ABC1)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding News Coverage

    Most Outstanding News Coverage

    Catholic Church allegedly hid crimes of paedophile priests (Lateline, ABC1)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Drama Series

    Most Popular Drama Series

    House Husbands (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

    Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

    Captain Emad, Smugglers' Paradise: Australia (Four Corners, ABC1)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Childrens Program

    Most Outstanding Children's Program

    Dance Academy (ABC3)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Factual Program

    Most Outstanding Factual Program

    Go Back To Where You Came From (SBS)
    Bronze
  • Hall of Fame

    Hall of Fame

    Brian Henderson
    Bronze