Logie Timeline

49th TV Week
Logie Awards, 2007

Venue: Palladium Ballroom, Crown Towers
Host: Adam Hills, Dave Hughes, Fifi Box (Maybelline New York green room hosts: Hamish Blake and Andy Lee)

DATE: Sunday, May 7, 2007

BROADCAST ON: Nine Network

GUESTS: Michael Weatherly (NCIS), Rachel Griffiths (Brothers & Sisters), Jessica Alba, Michael Chiklis and Ioan Gruffud (Fantastic Four 2)

PERFORMERS: Avril Lavigne, Damien Leith, UK singer James Morrison

Advertisement
  • Kate Ritchie

    Most Popular Personality

    Kate Ritchie (Home And Away, Seven Network)
    Gold
  • Kate Ritchie

    Most Popular Actress

    Kate Ritchie (Home And Away, Seven Network)
    Silver
  • Aaron Jeffery

    Most Popular Actor

    Aaron Jeffery (McLeod’s Daughters, Nine Network)
    Silver
  • Rove McManus

    Most Popular TV Presenter

    Rove McManus Rove LiveNetwork Ten
    Silver
  • Most Outstanding Drama Series, Miniseries or Telemovie

    Love My Way (W Channel)
    Silver
  • Matthew Le Nevez

    Most Outstanding Actor

    Matthew Le Nevez (The Society Murders, Network Ten)
    Silver
  • Susie Porter

    Most Outstanding Actress

    Susie Porter (RAN: Remote Area Nurse, SBS)
    Silver
  • Graham Kennedy Award For Most Outstanding New Talent

    Emma Lung (Stranded, SBS)
    Silver
  • Steve Irwin

    Hall Of Fame

    Steve Irwin
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Lifestyle Program

    What's Good For You (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular New Female Talent

    Amy Mathews (Home And Away, Seven Network)
    Bronze
  • Dustin Clare

    Most Popular New Male Talent

    Dustin Clare (McLeod’s Daughters, Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Home And Away

    Most Popular Australian Drama

    Home And Away (Seven Network)
    Bronze
  • Rove Live

    Most Popular Light Entertainment Program

    Rove Live (Network Ten)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Sports Program

    The Footy Show NRL (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Reality Program

    Dancing With The Stars (Seven Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Miniseries/Telemovie

    The Incredible Journey Of Mary Bryant (Network Ten)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding News Coverage

    “Sexual Abuse in Aboriginal Communities” (Lateline, ABC TV)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

    The Terri Irwin Interview (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Factual Series

    Dynasties (ABC TV)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Documentary

    Who Killed Dr Bogle And Mrs Chandler? (ABC TV)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Comedy Program

    Thank God You’re Here (Network Ten)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

    2006 FIFA World Cup Germany – Italy v Australia (SBS)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Children's Program

    The Upside Down Show (Nick Jr)
    Bronze