Logie Timeline

54th TV Week
Logie Awards, 2012

Venue: Palladium Ballroom, Crown Towers
Host: Various

DATE: Sunday, April 15, 2012

BROADCAST ON: Nine Network

PERFORMERS: One Direction, Flo Rida, Seal, Tony Bennett, Delta Goodrem

Advertisement
  • Hamish Blake

    Most Popular Personality On TV

    Hamish Blake (Hamish & Andy’s Gap Year, Nine Network)
    Gold
  • Ian “Molly” Meldrum

    Hall of Fame

    Ian “Molly” Meldrum
    Gold
  • Asher Keddie

    Most Popular Actress

    Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten & Paper Giants: The Birth Of Cleo, ABC1)
    Silver
  • Hugh Sheridan

    Most Popular Actor

    Hugh Sheridan (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
    Silver
  • Adam Hills

    Most Popular Presenter

    Adam Hills (Spicks And Specks, ABC1 & Adam Hills in Gordon St Tonight, ABC1)
    Silver
  • Most Outstanding Drama Series, Miniseries or Telemovie

    The Slap (ABC1)
    Silver
  • Rob Carlton

    Most Outstanding Actor

    Rob Carlton (Paper Giants: The Birth Of Cleo, ABC1)
    Silver
  • Melissa George

    Most Outstanding Actress

    Melissa George (The Slap, ABC1)
    Silver
  • Chelsie Preston Crayford

    Graham Kennedy Award For Most Outstanding New Talent

    Chelsie Preston Crayford (Underbelly: Razor, Nine Network)
    Silver
  • Steve Peacocke

    Most Popular New Male Talent

    Steve Peacocke (Home And Away, Channel Seven)
    Bronze
  • Melissa Bergland

    Most Popular New Female Talent

    Melissa Bergland (Winners & Losers, Channel Seven)
    Bronze
  • Packed To The Rafters

    Most Popular Drama Series

    Packed To The Rafters (Channel Seven)
    Bronze
  • Hamish & Andy's Gap Year

    Most Popular Light Entertainment Program

    Hamish & Andy's Gap Year (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Better Homes And Gardens

    Most Popular Lifestyle Program

    Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Sports Program

    2011 AFL Grand Final (Network Ten)
    Bronze
  • Most Popular Reality Program

    The Block (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Bondi Rescue

    Most Popular Factual Program

    Bondi Rescue (Network Ten)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding News Coverage

    The Queensland Floods (Nine News, Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

    "A Bloody Business" (Four Corners/Sarah Ferguson, ABC1)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Light Entertainment Program

    Spicks And Specks (ABC1)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

    State Of Origin III (Nine Network)
    Bronze
  • Most Outstanding Children’s Program

    My Place (ABC3)
    Bronze
  • Go Back To Where You Came From

    Most Outstanding Factual Program

    Go Back To Where You Came From (SBS)
    Bronze